Tel/Fax: (855-23) 996 269 ,996 468, 996 358
Obtained Bachelor of Law (LL.B) from the NORTON University (RULE) in 2010. He had Certificate of Aptitude in the Legal Profession (CAPA) from Center for Lawyers training and Legal Professional Improvement and was admitted as a probation lawyer in 2011. He had been working as legal assistance in BNO Law Firm since 2007.
Working Experiences
• Nov'10 – Jan' 12: A part-time staff of Bou Nou Ouk & Partner (BNO Law Firm). Only translating document for lawyer.
• May'10 – Nov'10: Administrative Manager in Bou Nou Ouk & Partner (BNO Law Firm).
• May'07 – May'10: Legal Assistant in Bou Nou Ouk & Partner (BNO Law Firm). Preparing document for cases, Typing document, filing document to courts and relevant authorities' office.
• Oct'06 – Feb'07: Worked as Agricultural Trainer for OECDC (Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development in Cambodia)(CCC Mail Box: 373, E-mail ppcu_sokha@yahoocom, H/P 012 923 570) Preparing lessons and training the trainees.
• Mar'06 – 2009: Worked as a Teacher of Part-time English at Olympic School. Make lesson plans and monthly reports that I use New Headway Series.
• Feb'06 – Sep'06: Worked as a Community Development for CCD (Cambodian Children Development). Observe the target areas and translate documents.
• Jan'03 – Nov'05: Taught English for Roommates at Asean Dormitory.
• 2000 – 2002: Taught English at Kompong Thom Province, which use Essential English.
Contact Info: