No 09, St. 01 (Borey Pipop Thmey-Veng Sreng), Sangkat Chom Chao, Khan Pou Sen Chey, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Tel/Fax: (855-23) 996 269 ,996 468, 996 358
Complete Bachelor of Law from Institute of European Union in 2007. He received " Certificate of lawyer Training and Legal Professional Improvement Center". He admitted as a practicing lawyer in 2010. He is currently is Associate with BNO.
Mr. Chheng practice in family law, immigration law, criminal and civil litigation, commercial transactions. He is currently working in cooperation with International Bridge for Justice where he is responsible for civil and criminal case in Western Provinces of Cambodia.
Phone: (855-12) 884 737
• 2010-now: Associate at at Bou Nou Ouk and Partners.
• 2004-2009: Investigator and Assistant of Lawyer, Protection of Juvenile Justice (PJJ)
• 2009-2010 : Certificate of Aptitude in the Legal Profession, Lawyer Training Center, The Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia (LTC-BAKC)
• 2004-2007 : Bachelor degree of Law, Institute of European Union (IEU)
• April 2007 : Certificate has successfully completed the workshop on Gender Awareness, Conducted by Gender and Development for Cambodia (GAD/C) in cooperation with Protection of Juvenile Justice (PJJ)
• December 2005 :Statement of Participation has attended a training course on Implementing the Law on Combating Child Sexual Trafficking and Exploitation in Cambodia, Conducted by Protection of Juvenile Justice (PJJ)
• November 2005 : Certificate has participation the workshop on Child Rights and the Legal Representation of Children in Cambodia, Conducted by Unicef in cooperation with Ministry of Justice (MoJ)