Tel/Fax: (855-23) 996 269 ,996 468, 996 358
Mr. Chap Keo is a Obtained Bachelor of Law (LL.B, LL.M) from the Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE) in 1999 and 2012 respectively. He had Certificate of Aptitude in the Legal Profession (CAPA) from Center for Lawyers training and Legal Professional Improvement and was admitted as a practicing lawyer in 2004. He had participated in the training course on the Mediation and Arbitration organized by Asia Invest Project, where he had much experience in ADR procedures. He has been trained as the Commercial Arbitrator in 2010. His specialization is focused on contract writing, mediation and conciliation, business transaction, intellectual property, secured transaction for Commercial Banks both local and foreign banks.
He used to work for a leading bank in Cambodia- ACLEDA Bank PLC as Loan Officer (2001-2003), where he had extensive experience in loan assessment and loan document preparations. He is actively involved with loan document preparation for banks, representative for bank in litigation cases on bad loan recovery and mining consulting. His clients include commercial banks, private banks and other market participants.